Privacy Policy

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Zyman Arquitectos S.A. de C.V., lets you know about our privacy policy and handling of personal data, in which, at any given time, the treatment given to your data is legitimate, controlled and informed, in order to ensure the privacy, confidentiality, integrity and the right to self-determination of your data. Zyman Arquitectos S.A. de C.V. is committed to safeguarding your personal information with the highest levels of security, technology and management. Also, we will not to sell, nor rent, share or disclose your personal information to others for illegal activities or contrary to those of its owner will.

According to the above, this "Privacy Policy" applies to all information, including personal information collected by Zyman Arquitectos S.A. de C.V. and its affiliates and subsidiaries, as well as parties that Zyman Arquitectos S.A. de C.V. entered into or will enter into contractual relationship, in order to provide personalized services, always with the same levels of security required by law. By the above, and as you read this "Privacy Policy", you consent to Zyman Arquitectos S.A. de C.V. to collect and use your personal data for the purposes specified below.


What information do we collect?

Where do we collect information?
In our section:

How do we use or share your private information?

We use personal information you give us only to provide the products and services that you request and to inform you of our new products and special promotions from our advertisers.

In general, we do not share your personal information with third parties if they are not our affiliates or subsidiaries, or any third party not engaged with confidentiality policies of information and personal data protection.

Please note you can exercise your rights on Personal Data Protection, they are the following:

Access: You can write us an email to contacto@zyman-zyman.com to ask us if we have data about you.

Correction: You can ask any of your data to be corrected, (if a mistake was made).

Cancellation: You may ask us to cancel or disenroll your data as long as there is a cause to justify such action and while you don't have an unsolved or pending obligation with Zyman Arquitectos S.A. de C.V.

Opposition: If you do not have relationship or legal obligation with us and decide not to hire any of our services, you can make use of this right, not sharing any data.


Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be notified through our website: www.zyman-zyman.com/avisodeprivacidad.html